Monday, May 20, 2024
[…] The hiring of any additional employee or employees without advising each of them of every labor claim due and unpaid and every judgment that the employer has been unable to meet shall be prima facie evidence of intent to defraud. -- https://codes.findlaw.com/ca/penal-code/pen-sect-484.html


=========

18 U.S. Code § 241 - Conspiracy against rights
"If two or more persons conspire to injure, oppress, threaten, or intimidate any person in any State, Territory, Commonwealth, Possession, or District in the free exercise or enjoyment of any right or privilege secured to him by the Constitution or laws of the United States, or because of his having so exercised the same; or If two or more persons go in disguise on the highway, or on the premises of another, with intent to prevent or hinder his free exercise or enjoyment of any right or privilege so secured — They shall be fined under this title or imprisoned not more than ten years, or both; and if death results from the acts committed in violation of this section or if such acts include kidnapping or an attempt to kidnap, aggravated sexual abuse or an attempt to commit aggravated sexual abuse, or an attempt to kill, they shall be fined under this title or imprisoned for any term of years or for life, or both, or may be sentenced to death... " -- GO TO: https://www.law.cornell.edu/uscode/text/18/241

MOLLY CAT LOVED TO SIT IN PLAINTIFF JOHN'S BOXES;
WHILE DEFENDANT DAVY DESPISES PLAINTIFF JOHN'S BOXES
MOLLY CAT SITTING IN HER FAVORITE SPOT